Radio & Television
1985
- Prepared and Presented by; Associate Prof. Mim Kemal Öke, TRT, "Bilim ve Biz"
- Prepared and Presented by; Associate Prof. Mim Kemal Öke, TV1, "Geçmişten Geleceğe"
1997
- STV, "Samanyolu’nda Akşam", 3 June 1997
1998
- Prepared and Presented by; Associate Prof. Mim Kemal Öke, BRT, "Söz Milletin, Post Modenizim"
2000
- Prepared and Presented by; Associate Prof. Mim Kemal Öke, BRT, "Mim Noktası",
28 January 2000 - Prepared and Presented by; Aziz Üstel, BRT, "Ne Olacak Bu Memleketin Hali", 30 May 2000
2004
- Prepared and Presented by; Serpil Erem-Yeşim Kopan, Radio 1, "Gecenin İçinden, Geçmişten Günümüze Beyoğlu Kitabı", 09 July 2004
- Prepared and Presented by; Serfinaz Ergun, Haber Türk, "Aktüalite, Son Halife Abdülmecid Efendi Köşkü", 17 September 2004
- Prepared and Presented by; Cengiz Özdemir, TV8, "Pazar Sohbetleri", 19 September 2004
2005
- Prepared and Presented by; Murat Atak, Kanal B, "Atölye, 2863 Sayılı Kanun",
24 January 2005
2006
- Prepared and Presented by; Haluk Dursun, TRT 2, "Tarih ve Mekân, Abdülmecid Efendi",
10 February 2006 - Prepared and Presented by; Beşir Ayvazoğlu, TRT İstanbul Televizyonu, "Bir Tepeden",
04 June 2006 - Prepared and Presented; Aybala Şimşek, TV8, "Aybala ile Gündem Dışı, Tophane Çeşmesi",
27 June 2006 - Prepared and Presented by; Sadık Usta, Ulusal 1, "Kitap Dünyası", 04 August 2006
- Prepared and Presented by; İlker Gültekin, TRT 2, "Rengâhenk, Konstantiniyye’den İstanbul’a", 20 October 2006
- Prepared and Presented by; Namık Koçak, Kanaltürk, "Türkiye Uyanıyor, Konstantiniyye’den İstanbul’a", 20 October 2006
- Prepared and Presented by; Beşir Ayvazoğlu, TRT 2, "Şehir Mekân, Müze Kavramı",
08 November 2006 - Prepared and Presented by; ............., Home Tv, “Konutvizyon, Şehir ve Tarih”, 21 November 2006
2007
- Prepared and Presented by; Nazmiye Karadağ, İz TV, "Yaşayan Mekânlar, Büyük Londra Oteli", 12 April 2007
- Prepared and Presented by; İlker Gültekin, TRT 2, "Rengâhenk, Yenileme Kanunu",
21 September 2007
2008
- Prepared and Presented by; Murat Bardakçı-Neslişah Evliyazade, Kanal 1, "Tarihin Arka Odası, İstanbul", 20 January 2008
- Prepared and Presented by; Sevda Atalay, İstanbul’un Sesi Radyosu, "İstanbul’da Yaşamak",
20 July 2008 - Prepared and Presented by; Fatih Altaylı, Haber Türk, "Teke Tek Özel", Murat Bardakçı,
07 December 2008
2009
- Prepared and Presented by; Tahire Demircan, CNN Türk, "Işıltılar", 31 January 2009
- Prepared and Presented by; Mahmut Övür, Kanal T, "Yerel Seçim 2009 Başkanlık Yolu",
05 February 2009 - Prepared and Presented by; Selahattin Yusuf, Ülke TV, "Lodos", 23 February 2009
- Prepared and Presented by; Balçiçek Pamir, Haber Türk, "Balçiçek Pamir’le Söz Sende",
25 February 2009 - Prepared and Presented by; Ardan Zentürk, Kanal 24, "Ardan Zentürk’le Başkan",
01 March 2009 - Prepared and Presented by; Sami Altınkaya, CNN Türk, Çıkış Yolu, "Başkanlar Konuşuyor",
05 March 2009 - Prepared and Presented by; Kaan Yakuphan, TV8, "Seçim Özel", 06 March 2009
- Prepared and Presented by; Seda Selek, Kanal 24, "Seçim 2009", 06 March 2009
- Prepared and Presented by; Gökhan Taşkın, Flash TV, "Gece Hattı", 09 March 2009
- Prepared and Presented by; Cem Ceminay, Radyo N101, 10 March 2009
- Prepared and Presented by; Murat Erdil, Best FM, "Konuşan Türkiye", 11 March 2009
- Prepared and Presented by; Güven Arifoğlu-Cemil Can Bıçakçı, Medya FM, "Başkanımı Seciyorum", 11 March 2009
- Prepared and Presented by; Güven Arifoğlu-Cemil Can Bıçakçı, Radyo 24, "Başkanımı Seçiyorum", 11 March 2009
- Prepared and Presented by; Şemsettin Efe, STV Haber, "Öğle Arası", 13 March 2009
- Prepared and Presented by; Oktay Ekinci, Kanal B, İmar Dosyası, "Yerel Seçim 09-Özel",
15 March 2009 - Prepared and Presented by;..........., Müjde FM, “Başkanlar Konuşuyor”, 16 March 2009
- Prepared and Presented by; Fuat Kozluklu, ATV, Ana Haber, 17 March 2009
- Prepared and Presented by; Tümer Doğru, Kanal 7, Kanal 7’de Sabah, 18 March 2009
- Prepared and Presented by; Çağrı Sebzeci-Aynur Ayaz , TGRT Haber, "Modern Yönetimler", 18 March 2009
- Prepared and Presented by; Erkan .... , Kanal Türk, "Öğle Haber," 20 March 2009
- Prepared and Presented by; ................, NTV, "Haberler," 22 March 2009
- Prepared and Presented by; Fatih Altaylı-Murat Bardakçı, Haber Türk, “Teke Tek Özel”,
22 March 2009 - Prepared and Presented by; Mustafa Alcan, Ülke TV, "Millet Konuşuyor", 23 March 2009
- Prepared and Presented by; Gökhan Taşkın, Flash TV, "Gece Hattı", 24 March 2009
- Prepared and Presented by; Kaan Yakuphan, TV8, "Seçim Özel", 25 March 2009
- Prepared and Presented by; Derya Uğur, Sky Türk, “Seçim Nabzı 2009”, 26 March 2009